Staff Lists

List of Teaching Staff

 

S.No.

Name of Officer

Subject

Designation

1

Dr. Abdul Qayoom Khan

Geography

Associate Professor

2

Mr. Javed Iqbal Mughal

English

Associate Professor

3

Mr. Mohd Farooq Mirza

Education

Associate Professor

4

Mr.Ghulam Abass

Botany

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Anwer Shah

Botany

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Bashir Ahmed

Physics

Associate Professor

7

Mr.Mangat Ram Sharma

Zoology

Associate Professor

8

Mr. Manzoor Ahmed Dar

Botany

Associate Professor

9

Mr. Assadullha Khan

Chemistry

Associate Professor

10

Mr. Zamir Ahmed Mirza

Chemistry

Associate Professor

11

Mr. Nater Parkash

Physics

Associate Professor

12

Mr. Abdul Karim

Computer Applications

Assistant Professor

13

Dr. Yashpaul

Commerce

Assistant Professor

14

Mr. Riaz Ahmed

Computer Applications

Assistant Professor

15

Mr. Mohd Iqbal Raina

Physics

Assistant Professor

16

Dr. Mohd Sajar

Persian

Assistant Professor

17

Dr. Ghulam Abass

Persian

Assistant Professor

18

Dr. Shafia Saleem

English

Assistant Professor

19

Dr. Mohd Saleem

English

Assistant Professor

20

Dr. Naseem Ahmed

Chemistry

Assistant Professor

21

Dr. Taseem Ahmed

Geography

Assistant Professor

22

Mr. Mohd Ashaq

Botany

Assistant Professor

23

Mrs. Asia Rashid Bhat

Botany

Assistant Professor

24

Dr. Ahsan-Ur-Rehman

Arabic

Assistant Professor

25

Mr. Asif Ajaz Lone

Physics

Assistant Professor

26

Dr. Abdul Haq Naimi

Urdu

Assistant Professor

27

Mr. Mohd Anwar

Commerce

Assistant Professor

28

Mrs. Raheela Mushtaq

Zoology

Assistant Professor

29

Mr. Rakesh Puri

Physical Director

Physical Director

30

Dr. Mohd Saleem

Chemistry

Assistant Professor

31

Mr. Mohd Riaz (Chem)

Chemistry

Assistant Professor

32

Mr. Sankait Gupta

Computer Applications

Assistant Professor

33

Mr. Yasir Choudhary

Computer Applications

Assistant Professor

34

Dr. Mohd Akhlaq

Mathematics

Assistant Professor

35

Mr. Qamar Rubani

History

Assistant Professor

36

Dr. Ramesh Chander

Philosophy

Assistant Professor

37

Mr. Shabir Hussain

Biochemistry

Assistant Professor

38

Mr. Mohd Farooq

Arabic

Assitant Professor

39

Dr. Goher Iqbal

Arabic

Assistant Professor

40

Mrs. Supriya Gupta

Computer Applications

Assistant Professor

41

Mr. Azhar Javed

Biotechnology

Assistant Professor

42

Mr. Altaf Hussain

Education

Assistant Professor

43

Mrs. Fayza Choudhary

Commerce

Assistant Professor

44

Mr. Naveen Sharma

EVS

Assistant Professor

45

Mr. Mohd Junaid

EVS

Assistant Professor

46

Mr. Mohammed Jahangir

Urdu

Assistant Professor

47

Mr. Javed Ahmed

Urdu

Assistant Professor

48

Dr. Zaheer Ahmed

Urdu

Assistant Professor

49

Dr. Arjun Singh Rathore

Geology

Assistant Professor

50

Mrs. Fatima Parveen

Chemistry

Assistant Professor

51

Dr. Nawaz Ahmed

Geography

Assistant Professor

52

Dr. Mohd Tufail

Geography

Assistant Professor

53

Dr. Gulshan Rashid

Geography

Assistant Professor

54

Mrs. Rubina Kouser

Geography

Assistant Professor

55

Dr. Shiraz Ahmed

Zoology

Assistant Professor

56

Mr. Javied Iqbal

Zoology

Assistant Professor

57

Mr. Haroon Rashid

Economics

Assistant Professor

58

Mr. Asrar Ahmed

Sociology

Assistant Professor

59

Mr. Amit Bhalla

Political Science

Assistant Professor

60

Mr. Anuj Bali

Librarian

Librarian

61

Mr. Amjed Khan Bhatti

Information Technology

Assistant Professor

62

Mrs. Rabia Kosser

Information Technology

Assistant Professor

 

List of Non-Teaching Staff

 

 

S.No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

1

Sh. Yaqeen Mohd

Carpenter-I

2

Sh. Koushal Kumar

Lab. Asstt.

3

Sh. Abdul Rashid Magray

Lib. Asstt.

4

Sh. Tanwir Ahmed

Asstt. PTI

5

Sh. Mohd Bashir

Lab. Asstt.

6

Sh. Mohd Yousaf

Lib. Asstt.

7

Sh. Munshi Khan

Lab. Asstt.

8

Sh. Ishtiaq Ahmed

Electrician-I

9

Sh. Mohd Shoket

Lab. Asstt.

10

Ms. Rehana Kouser

Lab. Asstt.

11

Sh. Mohd Altaf

Lab. Asstt.

12

Sh. Mohd Kafait

Jr. Asstt.

13

Sh. Mohd Shafeeq

Lab. Asstt.

14

Sh. Khaliq Hussain

Orderly

15

Sh. Mohd Sharief

Bus Conductor

16

Sh. Mohd Mushtaq

Chowkidar

17

Sh. Bader Hussain

Safai Wala

18

Mrs. Amarjeet Kour

Lab. Bearer

19

Sh. Hadyatullah

Lab. Attended

20

Sh. Farooq Ahmed

Chowkidar

21

Sh. Satish Kumar

Orderly

22

Sh. Surjeet Singh

Lab. Bearer

23

Sh. Mohd Shabir

Lab. Bearer

24

Sh. Abdul Qayoom

Lab. Bearer

25

Sh. Latief Hussain

Lib. Bearer

26

Sh. Abdul Aziz

Orderly

27

Ms. Sapna Kumari

Lib. Bearer